Choreographic and performance work presented by:

Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (San Francisco, CA)

Spoleto Festival USA (Charelston, SC)

On the Boards (Seattle, WA)

PICA TBA Festival (Portland, OR)

Maui Arts and Cultural Center (Kahului, HI)

University of Hawaii (Hilo, HI)

Kahilu Theater (Waimea, HI)

The Hybrid Lab: Conversations in Merging Dance Cultures (Los Angeles, CA)

Los Angeles Performance Practices at Grand Performances (Los Angeles, CA)

Off Center Festival (Costa Mesa, CA)

The Electric Lodge (Venice, CA)

The Bootleg Theater (Los Angeles, CA)

Okinawa Prefectural Museum (Okinawa, Japan)

Kyoto Art Center (Kyoto, Japan)

Festival Danza Sin Frontreras UNAM (Mexico City, Mexico)

Jacob’s Pillow Inside/Out (Becket, MA)

Joyce Soho (NYC)

Myrna Loy Center (Helena, MT)

ODC (San Francisco, CA)

Southern Theater (Minneapolis, MN)

Project Motion (Memphis, TN)

SUSHI (San Diego, CA)

Seattle Theater Group (Seattle, WA)

Velocity Dance Center (Seattle, WA)

Seattle Art Museum (Seattle, WA)

Experience Music Project (Seattle, WA)

Northwest Film Forum (Seattle, WA)

ProDanza Italia (Castigliencello, Italy)

Dance film screenings: 

International Screendance Festival at American Dance Festival (Durham, NC)

Utah Dance Film Festival (Orem, Utah)

RADAR: Exchanges in Dance Film Frequencies (Vancouver, BC)

Next Moment Film Festival (Tokyo, Japan)

Local Sightings at Northwest Film Forum (Seattle, WA)

Next Dance Cinema (Seattle, WA)

San Souci Festival (Boulder, CO)

San Souci Festival (Collegetown, PA). 

Collaborators current and past:

Musicians:

Reggie Watts

Wajatta

Figgy Baby

Plaid

Daniel Bernard Roumain

WD4D

Vox Mod

Hetrik

Zeke Keeble

Ivory Smith

Ollie Glatzer

Designers:

Amiya Brown

Ben Zamora

Wes Hurley

Leo Mayberry

Wazhma Samizay + Danial Hellman

Macks Leger + Piecemeal Couture

Davey Oil

Dancers:

Ardyn Flynt

Satori Folkes-Stone

Koren Porras

Feverone

Michael O’Neal Jr

Alfredo “Free” Vergara Jr.

Mozes Lateef Saleem

Brysen “Just Be” Angeles

Robert Eyerman

Sammy Teckle

Jeromeskee Aparis

Dufon “Orb” Smith

Dani Tirrell

Ellie Sandstrom

Amy Turner Clem

Benjamin Maestas

Jessie Smith

Mathew Smith

Jurg Koch

Mark Haim

Alice Gosti

Jody Kuehner

Ezra Dickensen

Heather Stockton

Devin McDermott

d.k. Pan

Troy Mitzkelvitz

Gabriel Baron